Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
HENGFENGTAI PRECISION MACHINERY CO., LTD.

Gear Reducer, Gear Box, Speed Reducer manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Hdr Solar Tracking Drive Reducer for Solar Plant, Speed Ratio 15 20 with Backstop Torque Arm Gear Shaft Mounted Reducer, Motor Speed Reducer and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product CORT series-High precision cycloidal gear reducer Hdr Solar Tracking Drive Reducer for Solar Plant

Hdr Solar Tracking Drive Reducer for Solar Plant

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $2,200 US $20,000
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $2,200
10+ US $20,000
Get Latest Price
Port: Ningbo, China
Production Capacity: 5000PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: CORT
  • Rated Power: 0.37 - 4 Kw
  • Output Speed: 25-100 Rpm
  • Ratio: 40-80
  • Patent No: 97100463.3
  • Transport Package: Strong Exporting Wooden Case and Pallets
  • Origin: Wenzhou China
  • Output Torque: 1500-3800nm
  • Input Speed: 750-1500 Rpm
  • Model Number: Cort 6e, 20e, 40e, 80e, 110e, 160e, 320e, 450e
  • Effiency at Transmission: up to 80-90%
  • Trademark: Hengtai
  • Specification: CE, ISO9001
  • HS Code: 8483409000
Product Description
Product Description

CORT reducer is based on the drive of oscillatory transmission, a series gear branch input multi-synchronous input shaft roller power transmission to ensure that it covers a high-precision drive, high stiffness, high load characteristics. The products were patents, patent No.: 97100463.3

Because of its superior performance, roll tooth drive can be widely used in petrochemical, metallurgical mine, light pharmaceutical, food oil, textile printing and dyeing, overweight, such as transportation and construction machinery industry machinery used for deceleration. If necessary, it can also be used with the growth rate, It is worth mentioning that the roll transmission gear has extremely carrying capacity, can achieve high-precision, high-stiffness compound rolling live transmission gear was developed and patents for invention was accessed. Such precision reducer is particularly applicable to robots, CNC equipment, aerospace equipment, defense equipment and weapons requirements of high-precision control of the transmission system.



Product Benefits


1. Multi-tooth meshing-High load capacity
2. Simple Structure. No indispensable output institutions as in cycloid reducer
3. High-speed motor can be connected to drive, and this would be benefit to the requirement of sensitivity of intelligent control system
4. Basically can achieve rolling meshing, transmission with high efficiency. CORT reducer normally be used in the speed ratio of (i=40~180), the mechanical efficiency of 80-90%
5. Bigger transmission ratio, compact structure
6. Big output rigidity, slight backlash
7. When do transmission, torque fluctuations less.



Applications

1. Industrial robots (welding, stowage, loading)
2. High-end CNC equipment (machine, pipe bending machine)
3. Turntable, displacement machine
4. The printer
5. Radar antenna positioning device
6. Solar power systems



Packaging

One piece packed in one small box, 7- 8 small boxes paced in one wooden carton with pallet




Test & Certification


The CORT precision trasmission reducer samples which is designed and developed by our company have
Been rigorous performance tested. The test include: Transmission characteristics experimentation, precision
And backlash testing, drive stiffness testing and testing.

Certifications: CE, TUV, ISO9001, ISO14001



Company Information

Zhejiang Hengfentai Reducer Mfg. Co., Ltd was established in 1991, with the development of more than 23 years, we have accomplished the following achievements:

Main product: With gear reducer and gearbox products as leading, extend to Electrolytic aluminum equipments, Mixing equipments, Precision transmission equipments, Environmental protection equipments and so on large machinery equipments.

R&D: Participated in 863 National Plan, mainly responsible for industrial robot joint reducer, as well as solar tracking reducer.

Factory Scale: Currently 2 factory plants: Sanxi industry zone and Binhai industry zone, with totally 500 personnel, and advanced equipments & machines.


Welcome to visit our company!



Contact Me: Welcome to contact Sherry Ye for more details!
ModelLOAD TORQUERatioDIMENSION
   DdCLA
CORT13015040-1001301201206516
CORT16035040-1201601301307520
CORT22065050-1302201601609024
CORT250140055-16025020020010028
CORT300260055-17030025025012034
CORT350380055-18030030030013036
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Ms. Sherry
*From:
To: Ms. Sherry
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now